“God is Spirit, and those who worship Him, must worship in spirit and truth.”
John 4:24


WE WELCOME YOU TO JOIN US FOR WORSHIP 

Sundays: 10:00 AM & 2:30 PM

Nursery provided for children up to 3 years of age. 



Our Pastor : Rev. Mitch Ramkissoon

Live Streaming

Click HERE to see
our services live,
or to watch a past
sermon or conference.

News

We welcome Rev. Gerard Veurink (Neerlandia CanRC) who will be leading us in worship this coming Lord's Day (Sept 24)


All of our programs will be starting again soon!
Contact us, if you are interested in joining!

Calendar

Sep
24
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Sep
29
Ponoka Community Growing Project Harvest
September 29 - Friday
12:00 PM
Sep
29
Rev. Beukema Installation
In Barrhead
07:30 PM
Sep
30
National Life Chain
September 30
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM
Oct
01
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Oct
01
Singing at Rimoka (District of Elder Mark Makkinga)
October 1 - Sunday
06:30 PM
Oct
02
CACHS Society Meeting
October 2 - Monday
07:30 PM
Oct
03
Ladies Fellowship
October 3
09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Oct
03
Friendship Club
Every Tuesday @ 6:30pm
06:30 PM
Oct
04
Council Meeting
October 4 - Wednesday
07:30 PM
Oct
05
Serving @ Rising Sun (District Elder Darren Overeem)
October 5 - Thursday
05:15 PM
Oct
08
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Oct
09
Thanksgiving Service
October 9 - Monday
10:00 AM
Oct
10
Friendship Club
Every Tuesday @ 6:30pm
06:30 PM
Oct
12
PCS Thanksgiving Dinner
October 12 - Thursday
06:30 PM
Oct
15
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Oct
17
Ladies Fellowship
Oct. 17
09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Oct
17
Friendship Club
Every Tuesday @ 6:30pm
06:30 PM
Oct
18
ARPA Fall Tour @ Redeemer
October 18 - Wednesday
07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Oct
19
Consistory Meeting
October 19 - Thursday
07:30 PM
Oct
20
Creation Weekend
October 20-21
Oct
21
Creation Weekend
October 20-21
Oct
22
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Oct
24
Friendship Club
Every Tuesday @ 6:30pm
06:30 PM
Oct
29
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Oct
29
Summit RYC Presentation
Following Afternoon Service
Oct
31
Friendship Club
Every Tuesday @ 6:30pm
06:30 PM
Nov
02
Serving @ Rising Sun (District Elder Harry Makkinga)
November 2 - Thursday
05:15 PM
Nov
05
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Nov
05
Singing at Rimoka (District of Elder Darryl Hoeksema)
November 5 - Sunday
06:30 PM
Nov
07
Ladies Fellowship
November 7 - Tuesday
09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Nov
07
Friendship Club
Every Tuesday @ 6:30pm
06:30 PM
Nov
12
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Nov
14
Friendship Club
Every Tuesday @ 6:30pm
06:30 PM
Nov
19
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Nov
21
Ladies Fellowship
November 21 - Tuesday
09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Nov
21
Friendship Club
Every Tuesday @ 6:30pm
06:30 PM
Nov
26
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Nov
28
Friendship Club
Every Tuesday @ 6:30pm
06:30 PM
Dec
03
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Dec
03
Singing at Rimoka (District of Elder John Lindemulder)
December 3 - Sunday
06:30 PM
Dec
05
Ladies Fellowship
December 5 - Tuesday
09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Dec
07
Serving @ Rising Sun (District Elder Mark Makkinga)
December 7 - Thursday
05:15 PM
Dec
10
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Dec
17
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Dec
19
Ladies Fellowship
December 19 - Tuesday
09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Dec
24
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Dec
31
Kids Reading Program
Following the afternoon service
Jan
01
New Years Day Service
January 1 - Monday
10:00 AM
Jan
02
Friendship Club
Every Tuesday @ 6:30pm
06:30 PM